Swiss System Format
Rules Summary
All matches best of one|Win 3 to qualify|Lose 3 to be eliminated
Always play a team with the same record|Never play the same team twice

DEC 15

16 Teams Total – Bottom 8 from Cologne – 2 Americas Qualifier – 2 CIS Minor – 2 Europe Minor – 2 Asia Minor

MATCH ONE

Dignitas vs. Team Spirit

MATCH TWO

EnVyUs vs. Immortals

MATCH THREE

Faze vs. Cloud 9

MATCH FOUR

CLG vs. Vega Squadron

MATCH FIVE

NiP vs. Renegades

MATCH SIX

Optic vs. Tyloo

MATCH SEVEN

Mousesports vs. HellRaisers

MATCH EIGHT

G2 Esports vs. GODSENT

DEC 16

8 WINNING TEAMS

TEAM - A     1-0

TEAM - B     1-0

TEAM - C     1-0

TEAM - D     1-0

TEAM - E     1-0

TEAM - F     1-0

TEAM - G     1-0

TEAM - H     1-0

8 LOSING TEAMS

TEAM - I      0-1

TEAM - J     0-1

TEAM - K     0-1

TEAM - L     0-1

TEAM - M     0-1

TEAM - N     0-1

TEAM - O     0-1

TEAM - P     0-1

DEC 17

4 WINNING TEAMS

TEAM - A     2-0

TEAM - B     2-0

TEAM - C     2-0

TEAM - D     2-0

8 TIED TEAMS

TEAM - E     1-1

TEAM - F     1-1

TEAM - G     1-1

TEAM - H     1-1

TEAM - I      1-1

TEAM - J     1-1

TEAM - K     1-1

TEAM - L     1-1

4 LOSING TEAMS

TEAM - M     0-2

TEAM - N     0-2

TEAM - O     0-2

TEAM - P     0-2

DEC 18

2 QUALIFIED

TEAM - A     3-0

TEAM - B     3-0

6 TWO AND ONE

TEAMS REMAINING

TEAM - C     2-1

TEAM - D     2-1

TEAM - E     2-1

TEAM - F     2-1

TEAM - G     2-1

TEAM - H     2-1

6 ONE AND TWO

TEAMS REMAINING

TEAM - I      1-2

TEAM - J     1-2

TEAM - K     1-2

TEAM - L     1-2

TEAM - M     1-2

TEAM - N     1-2

2 ELIMINATED

TEAM - O     0-3

TEAM - P     0-3

5 QUALIFIED

TEAM - A     3-0

TEAM - B     3-0

TEAM - C     3-1

TEAM - D     3-1

TEAM - E     3-1

6 TWO AND TWO

TIED TEAMS REMAINING

TEAM - F     2-2

TEAM - G     2-2

TEAM - H     2-2

TEAM - I      2-2

TEAM - J     2-2

TEAM - K     2-2

5 ELIMINATED

TEAM - O     0-3

TEAM - P     0-3

TEAM - L     1-3

TEAM - M     1-3

TEAM - N     1-3

RESULTS

8 QUALIFIED

TEAM - A     3-0

TEAM - B     3-0

TEAM - C     3-1

TEAM - D     3-1

TEAM - E     3-1

TEAM - F     3-2

TEAM - G     3-2

TEAM - H     3-2

8 ELIMINATED

TEAM - O     0-3

TEAM - P     0-3

TEAM - L     1-3

TEAM - M     1-3

TEAM - N     1-3

TEAM - I      2-3

TEAM - J     2-3

TEAM - K     2-3